Eric Marciniak Thursday 09 February, 2012

eric-headshot

I’m a 21 year old shredder living in Kelowna BC. I enjoy brapping bicycles of all kinds as well as filming others brapping their bicycles. I have been riding mountain bikes ever since I moved here from Winnipeg in 2000. I mostly ride Freeride and DH but also enjoy dirt jumping and all-moutain riding. I have been making bike videos for the past 4 years, but recently have been taking it much more seriously. My goal is to be able to travel and ride/film all over the world!

Name:Eric Marciniak

Nickname:Emar

Birthday:February 26 1990

Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba

Likes:Shredding Bikes and Snowboards, Filmmaking, Making cool stuff on the computer

Dislikes: Not shredding, Hard Alcohol (Beer FTW), Breaking bikes

Favorite Food:Pizza, Ham

Least favorite food:Cabbage Rolls

Favorite Quote: fricken kidding me now thats another level of bro – Jeremy Weiss

Favorite Movie: Kranked 5, Life Cycles, The Art of Flight

Music: Electro, Dubstep, Indie, Nu Disco, Rap

People who I look up to: Cam Zink, Wade Simmons, Darren Berrecloth


There are no comments yet, add one below.

Leave a Comment


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>